Privacy Policy

Patlite Corporation (hereinafter referred to as “PATLITE”) is deeply aware of the importance of your personal information when dealing with Internet-related business and has therefore issued a policy from the “Personal Information Protection” and other relevant laws.

1. data protection at a glance

General information

The following information provides a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit this website. Personal data is all data with which you can be personally identified. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our privacy policy listed below this text.

Data collection on this website

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

Data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. You can find their contact details in the legal notice of this website.

How do we collect your data?

On the one hand, your data is collected when you provide it to us. This may, for example, be data that you enter in a contact form.

Other data is collected automatically or with your consent by our IT systems when you visit the website. This is primarily technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or time of the page view).
This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter this website.

What do we use your data for?

Some of the data is collected to ensure that the website is provided without errors. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have with regard to your data?

You have the right to receive information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data free of charge at any time. You also have the right to request the correction or deletion of this data. If you have given your consent to data processing, you can revoke this consent at any time for the future. You also have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data under certain circumstances. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

You can contact us at any time at the address given in the legal notice if you have further questions on the subject of data protection.

Analysis tools and tools from third-party providers

When you visit this website, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. This is mainly done with so-called analysis programs.

Detailed information on these analysis programs can be found in the following privacy policy.

2. hosting and content delivery networks (CDN)

External hosting

This website is hosted by an external service provider (hoster). The personal data collected on this website is stored on the hoster’s servers. This may include IP addresses, contact requests, meta and communication data, contract data, contact details, names, website accesses and other data generated via a website.

The hoster is used for the purpose of fulfilling the contract with our potential and existing customers (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR) and in the interest of a secure, fast and efficient provision of our online offer by a professional provider (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR).

Our hoster will only process your data to the extent necessary to fulfill its performance obligations and follow our instructions with regard to this data.

Conclusion of a contract for order processing

In order to guarantee data protection-compliant processing, we have concluded an order processing contract with our hoster.

3. General notes and mandatory information

Privacy

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

When you use this website, various personal data is collected.
Personal data is data that can be used to identify you personally. This privacy policy explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail)
may have security vulnerabilities. Complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

Note on the responsible body

The controller responsible for data processing on this website is:

Patlite Europe GmbH
Graf-Landsberg-Str. 3 – 5
41460 Neuss
Phone: +49-2131-12557-30
E-mail: info@patlite.eu

The controller is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data (e.g. names, email addresses, etc.).

Data protection officer required by law

We have appointed a data protection officer for our company.

Christian Köhler
Fly-tech IT GmbH & Co KG
Winterbruckenweg 58 86316
Friedberg
Phone: 0821 207111-42
E-Mail: christian.koehler@fly-tech.de

Note on data transfer to the USA

Among other things, tools from companies based in the USA are integrated on our website. If these tools are active, your personal data may be forwarded to the US servers of the respective companies. We would like to point out that the USA is not a safe third country within the meaning of EU data protection law. US companies are obliged to hand over personal data to security authorities without you as the data subject being able to take legal action against this. It can therefore not be ruled out that US authorities (e.g. secret services) may process, evaluate and permanently store your data on US servers for surveillance purposes. We have no influence on these processing activities.

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke any consent you have already given at any time. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right to object to the collection of data in special cases and to direct marketing (Art. 21 GDPR)

IF THE DATA PROCESSING IS BASED ON ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. E OR F GDPR, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA AT ANY TIME ON GROUNDS RELATING TO YOUR PARTICULAR SITUATION; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING BASED ON THESE PROVISIONS. THE RESPECTIVE LEGAL BASIS ON WHICH PROCESSING IS BASED CAN BE FOUND IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU OBJECT, WE WILL NO LONGER PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA CONCERNED UNLESS WE CAN DEMONSTRATE COMPELLING LEGITIMATE GROUNDS FOR THE PROCESSING WHICH OVERRIDE YOUR INTERESTS, RIGHTS AND FREEDOMS OR THE PROCESSING SERVES THE ESTABLISHMENT, EXERCISE OR DEFENSE OF LEGAL CLAIMS (OBJECTION UNDER ART. 21 ABS.1 GDPR).
IF YOUR PERSONAL DATA ARE PROCESSED FOR THE PURPOSE OF DIRECT MARKETING, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT AT ANY TIME TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA CONCERNING YOU FOR THE PURPOSE OF SUCH MARKETING, WHICH INCLUDES PROFILING TO THE EXTENT THAT IT IS RELATED TO SUCH DIRECT MARKETING. IF YOU OBJECT, YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL SUBSEQUENTLY NO LONGER BE USED FOR THE PURPOSE OF DIRECT MARKETING (OBJECTION PURSUANT TO ART. 21 PARA. 2 GDPR).

Right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority

In the event of violations of the GDPR, data subjects have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of their habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged violation. The right of appeal exists without prejudice to other administrative or judicial remedies.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format.
If you request the direct transfer of the data to another controller, this will only be done to the extent that it is technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or inquiries that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, deletion and correction

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right at any time to free information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and, if necessary, a right to correction or deletion of this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the legal notice if you have further questions on the subject of personal data.

Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the legal notice. The right to restriction of processing exists in the following cases:

  • If you dispute the accuracy of your personal data stored by us, we usually need time to check this. For the duration of the review, you have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted.
    • If the processing of your personal data was/is carried out unlawfully, you can request the restriction of data processing instead of erasure.
    • If we no longer need your personal data, but you need it for the exercise, defense or assertion of legal claims, you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data instead of deletion.
  • If you file an objection pursuant to Art. 21 para. 1 GDPR, a balance must be struck between your interests and ours. As long as it has not yet been determined whose interests prevail, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data.

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, this data – apart from its storage – may only be processed with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the European Union or of a Member State.

Objection to advertising e-mails

We hereby object to the use of contact data published in the context of the imprint obligation to send unsolicited advertising and information material. The operators of this website expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

4. data collection on this website

Cookies

Our Internet pages use so-called “cookies”. Cookies are small text files and do not cause any damage to your end device. They are either stored temporarily for the duration of a session (session cookies) or permanently (permanent cookies) on your end device. Session cookies are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Permanent cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them yourself or they are automatically deleted by your web browser.

In some cases, cookies from third-party companies may also be stored on your device when you visit our website (third-party cookies). These enable us or you to use certain services of the third-party company (e.g. cookies for processing payment services).

Cookies have various functions. Many cookies are technically necessary, as certain website functions would not work without them (e.g. the shopping cart function or the display of videos). Other cookies are used to evaluate user behavior or display advertising.

Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process (necessary cookies) or to provide certain functions that you have requested (functional cookies, e.g. for the shopping cart function) or to optimize the website (e.g. cookies to measure the web audience) are stored on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. 1 lit. f GDPR, unless another legal basis is specified. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. If consent to the storage of cookies has been requested, the cookies in question are stored exclusively on the basis of this consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR); consent can be revoked at any time.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

If cookies are used by third-party companies or for analysis purposes, we will inform you about this separately in this privacy policy and, if necessary, request your consent.

Cookie list

Server log files

  • The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:
  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request IP address
  • Address

This data is not merged with other data sources.

This data is collected on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error-free presentation and optimization of its website – for this purpose, the server log files must be recorded.

Contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provide there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

This data is processed on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR, provided that your request is related to the performance of a contract or is necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on our legitimate interest in the effective processing of the inquiries addressed to us (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR) or on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR) if this has been requested.

We will retain the data you provide on the contact form until you request its deletion, revoke your consent for its storage, or the purpose for its storage no longer pertains (e.g. after fulfilling your request). Mandatory statutory provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unaffected.

Request by e-mail, telephone or fax

If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, we will store and process your request, including all personal data (name, request), for the purpose of processing your request. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

This data is processed on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR, provided that your request is related to the performance of a contract or is necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on our legitimate interest in the effective processing of the inquiries addressed to us (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR) or on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR) if this has been requested.

The data you send to us via contact requests will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory statutory provisions – in particular statutory retention periods – remain unaffected.

5. analysis tools and advertising

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

Google Analytics enables the website operator to analyze the behavior of website visitors. The website operator receives various usage data, such as page views, length of visit, operating systems used and origin of the user. This data may be summarized by Google in a profile that is assigned to the respective user or their end device.

Google Analytics uses technologies that enable the recognition of the user for the purpose of analyzing user behavior (e.g. cookies or device fingerprinting). The information collected by Google about the use of this website is generally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

The use of this analysis tool is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising. If a corresponding consent has been requested (e.g. consent to the storage of cookies), the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR; consent can be revoked at any time.

IP anonymization

We have activated the IP anonymization function on this website. As a result, your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area before being transmitted to the USA. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

Browser plugin

You can prevent the collection and processing of your data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

You can find more information on how Google Analytics handles user data in Google’s privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

Order processing

We have concluded an order processing contract with Google and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

Demographic characteristics in Google Analytics

This website uses the “demographic characteristics” function of Google Analytics in order to be able to display suitable advertisements to website visitors within the Google advertising network. This allows reports to be created that contain information on the age, gender and interests of the site visitors. This data comes from interest-based advertising from Google and from visitor data from third-party providers. This data cannot be assigned to a specific person. You can deactivate this function at any time via the ad settings in your Google account or generally prohibit the collection of your data by Google Analytics as described in the section “Objection to data collection”.

Storage duration

Data stored by Google at user and event level that is linked to cookies, user IDs or advertising IDs (e.g. DoubleClick cookies, Android advertising ID) is anonymized or deleted after 26 months. Details can be found under the following link: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/7667196?hl=de

6. Newsletter

Newsletter data

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we require an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Further data is not collected or is only collected on a voluntary basis. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

The data entered in the newsletter registration form is processed exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR). You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and its use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the “unsubscribe” link in the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data you provide us with for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter will be stored by us or the newsletter service provider until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and deleted from the newsletter distribution list after you unsubscribe from the newsletter. Data stored by us for other purposes remains unaffected by this.

After you unsubscribe from the newsletter distribution list, your e-mail address may be stored by us or the newsletter service provider in a blacklist to prevent future mailings. The data from the blacklist is only used for this purpose and is not merged with other data. This serves both your interest and our interest in complying with the legal requirements when sending newsletters (legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR). Storage in the blacklist is not limited in time. You can object to the storage if your interests outweigh our legitimate interest.

Campaign Monitor

This website uses Campaign Monitor to send newsletters. The provider is Campaign Monitor 9 Lea Ave, Nashville, TN 37210, United States; 10 Lower Thames Street, Ground Floor, Billingsgate, London EC3R 6AF, UK.

PATLITE regularly sends e-mail newsletters to customers and interested parties who have subscribed to our mailing list. We use the list provider Campaign Monitor (404/3-5 Stapleton Ave, Sutherland NSW 2232, Sydney, Australia) to send our newsletter.

If you register for our newsletter, the data (name, e-mail address) that you provide when registering for the newsletter will be transmitted to Campaign Monitor and stored there.

Newsletter registration and dispatch

You can subscribe to a newsletter on our website. Please note that we require certain data (at least your e-mail address) to subscribe to the newsletter.

The newsletter will only be sent if you have given us your express consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. a GDPR have given. After placing an order on our website, you will receive a confirmation e-mail to the e-mail address you provided (so-called double opt-in). You can revoke your consent at any time. For example, you can easily unsubscribe by clicking on the unsubscribe link provided in every newsletter.

As part of the newsletter registration, we store further data in addition to the data already mentioned, insofar as this is necessary so that we can prove that you have subscribed to our newsletter. This may include the storage of the full IP address at the time of the order or confirmation of the newsletter, as well as a copy of the confirmation email sent by us. The corresponding data processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f GDPR and is carried out in the interest of being able to account for the legality of the newsletter dispatch.

If you register for our newsletter, the data (name, e-mail address) that you provide when registering for the newsletter will be transmitted to Campaign Monitor and stored there. The service provider Campaign Monitor is based in Australia and the data is processed on servers / data centers in the USA. Campaign Monitor offers extensive analysis options on how the newsletters are opened and used. These analyses are group-related and are not used by us for the individual evaluation of newsletter recipients. Further information about Campaign Monitor and data protection at Campaign Monitor can be found here: http://www.campaignmonitor.com/privacy/.”

You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and its use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the “Unsubscribe” link in the newsletter.

Legal basis

The data processing takes place on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR). You can revoke this consent at any time. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation.

Storage duration

The data you provide us with for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter will be stored by us or the newsletter service provider until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and deleted from the newsletter distribution list after you unsubscribe from the newsletter. Data stored by us for other purposes remains unaffected by this.

After you unsubscribe from the newsletter distribution list, your e-mail address may be stored by us or the newsletter service provider in a blacklist to prevent future mailings. The data from the blacklist is only used for this purpose and is not merged with other data. This serves both your interest and our interest in complying with the legal requirements when sending newsletters (legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR). Storage in the blacklist is not limited in time. You can object to the storage if your interests outweigh our legitimate interest.

7. eCommerce and payment providers

Processing of data (customer and contract data)

We collect, process and use personal data only insofar as it is necessary for the establishment, content or modification of the legal relationship (inventory data). This is done on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR, which permits the processing of data for the performance of a contract or pre-contractual measures. We collect, process and use personal data about the use of this website (usage data) only insofar as this is necessary to enable or charge the user for the use of the service.

The customer data collected will be deleted after completion of the order or termination of the business relationship. Statutory retention periods remain unaffected.

8. own services

Handling applicant data

We offer you the opportunity to apply to us (e.g. by e-mail, post or online application form). Below we inform you about the scope, purpose and use of your personal data collected as part of the application process. We assure you that your data will be collected, processed and used in accordance with applicable data protection law and all other statutory provisions and that your data will be treated in strict confidence.

Scope and purpose of data collection

If you send us an application, we process your associated personal data (e.g. contact and communication data, application documents, notes taken during interviews, etc.) insofar as this is necessary for the decision on the establishment of an employment relationship. The legal basis for this is § 26 BDSG-new under German law (initiation of an employment relationship), Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR (general contract initiation) and – if you have given your consent – Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. Consent can be revoked at any time. Your personal data will only be passed on within our company to persons who are involved in processing your application.

If the application is successful, the data submitted by you will be processed on the basis of § 26 BDSG-new and Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR for the purpose of implementing the employment relationship in our data processing systems.

Data retention period

If we are unable to make you a job offer, you reject a job offer or withdraw your application, we reserve the right to retain the data you have submitted on the basis of our legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR) for up to 6 months from the end of the application process (rejection or withdrawal of the application).
The data is then deleted and the physical application documents are destroyed. The storage serves in particular as evidence in the event of a legal dispute. If it is evident that the data will be required after the expiry of the 6-month period (e.g. due to an impending or pending legal dispute), deletion will only take place when the purpose for further storage no longer applies.

Longer storage may also take place if you have given your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR) or if statutory retention obligations prevent deletion.

Inclusion in the applicant pool

If we do not make you a job offer, you may have the opportunity to join our applicant pool. If you are accepted, all documents and details from your application will be transferred to the applicant pool so that you can be contacted in the event of suitable vacancies.

Inclusion in the applicant pool is based exclusively on your express consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR). The submission of consent is voluntary and is not related to the current application process. The data subject can withdraw their consent at any time. In this case, the data will be irrevocably deleted from the applicant pool, provided there are no legal grounds for retention.

The data from the applicant pool will be irrevocably deleted no later than two years after consent has been granted.


Our social media presence

Data processing by social networks

We maintain publicly accessible profiles in social networks. The individual social networks we use are listed below.

Social networks such as Facebook, Twitter/X etc. can generally analyze your user behavior comprehensively when you visit their website or a website with integrated social media content (e.g. Like buttons or advertising banners). Visiting our social media presences triggers numerous data protection-relevant processing operations. In detail:

If you are logged into your social media account and visit our social media presence, the operator of the social media portal can assign this visit to your user account. However, your personal data may also be collected if you are not logged in or do not have an account with the respective social media portal. In this case, this data collection takes place, for example, via cookies that are stored on your end device or by recording your IP address.

With the help of the data collected in this way, the operators of the social media portals can create user profiles in which your preferences and interests are stored. In this way, interest-based advertising can be displayed to you inside and outside the respective social media presence. If you have an account with the respective social network, the interest-based advertising can be displayed on all devices on which you are logged in or were logged in.

Please also note that we cannot track all processing operations on the social media portals. Depending on the provider, further processing operations may therefore be carried out by the operators of the social media portals. For details, please refer to the terms of use and data protection provisions of the respective social media portals.

Legal basis

Our social media presence is designed to ensure the most comprehensive online presence possible. This is a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The analysis processes initiated by the social networks may be based on different legal bases, which must be specified by the operators of the social networks (e.g. consent within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR).

Responsible party and assertion of rights

If you visit one of our social media sites (e.g. Facebook), we are jointly responsible with the operator of the social media platform for the data processing operations triggered during this visit. You can exercise your rights (information, rectification, erasure, restriction of processing, data portability and complaint) both vis-à-vis the data controller and the data processor. us as well as towards the operator of the respective social media portal (e.g. Facebook).

Please note that, despite the joint responsibility with the social media portal operators, we do not have full influence on the data processing operations of the social media portals. Our options depend largely on the company policy of the respective provider.

Storage duration

The data collected directly by us via the social media presence will be deleted from our systems as soon as the purpose for its storage no longer applies, you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies. Stored cookies remain on your end device until you delete them. Mandatory statutory provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unaffected.

We have no influence on the storage period of your data, which is stored by the operators of the social networks for their own purposes. For details, please contact the operators of the social networks directly (e.g. in their privacy policy, see below). Social networks in detail

LinkedIn

We have a profile on LinkedIn. The provider is LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland. LinkedIn uses advertising cookies.

If you wish to deactivate LinkedIn advertising cookies, please use the following link: https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out.

Details on how they handle your personal data can be found in LinkedIn’s privacy policy: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy.

YouTube

We have a profile on YouTube. The provider is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. Details on how they handle your personal data can be found in YouTube’s privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

LEADINFO

We use the lead generation service of Leadinfo B.V., Rotterdam, Netherlands. This recognizes visits from companies to our website based on IP addresses and shows us publicly available information, such as company names or addresses. In addition, Leadinfo sets two first-party cookies to evaluate user behavior on our website and processes domains from form submissions (e.g. “leadinfo.com“) to correlate IP addresses with companies and improve services. Further information can be found at www.leadinfo.com. To opt out: https://www.leadinfo.com/de/opt-out/

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top